Bộ câu hỏi rung chuông vàng môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 - Năm học 2018-2019

Bộ câu hỏi rung chuông vàng môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 - Năm học 2018-2019

1. Bali is an island and province of __________.

A. Thailand B. Indonesia C. Malaysia D. The Philippines

2. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.

Ha Long Bay was first recognized as a World Heritage Site by UNESCO in __________.

A. 1991 B. 1992 C. 1993 D. 1994

3. Silicon Valley, an industrial region, is located in_________.

A. New York B. Washington, D C C. Virginia D. California

4. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.

The Temple of Literature was founded in __________.

A. 1065 B. 1070 C. 1075 D. 1080

5. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.

The deepest ocean in the world is __________.

A. Arctic Ocean B. Pacific Ocean C. Indian Ocean D. Atlantic Ocean

6. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.

When was Park Hang Seo Coach born?

A. 1958 B. 1959 C. 1960 D. 1961

7. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.

How many numbers between 10 and 100 are divisible by 5?

A. 18 B. 19 C. 20 D. 21

8. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.

Which province is the largest in Viet Nam?

A. Son La B. Nghe An C. Thanh Hoa D. Gia Lai

9. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.

How high is Mount Everest?

A. 8.838m B. 8.848m C. 8.858m D. 8.868m

 

docx 4 trang hapham91 92316
Bạn đang xem tài liệu "Bộ câu hỏi rung chuông vàng môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 - Năm học 2018-2019", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
BỘ CÂU HỎI RUNG CHUÔNG VÀNG
NĂM HỌC 2018-2019
MÔN TIẾNG ANH
1. Bali is an island and province of __________.
A. Thailand	B. Indonesia	C. Malaysia	D. The Philippines
2. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
Ha Long Bay was first recognized as a World Heritage Site by UNESCO in __________. 
A. 1991	B. 1992	C. 1993	D. 1994
3. Silicon Valley, an industrial region, is located in_________.
A. New York	B. Washington, D C	C. Virginia	D. California
4. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
The Temple of Literature was founded in __________.
A. 1065	B. 1070	C. 1075	D. 1080
5. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
The deepest ocean in the world is __________.
A. Arctic Ocean	B. Pacific Ocean	C. Indian Ocean	D. Atlantic Ocean
6. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
When was Park Hang Seo Coach born?
A. 1958	B. 1959 	C. 1960	 	D. 1961
7. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
How many numbers between 10 and 100 are divisible by 5?
A. 18	 	B. 19	 	C. 20	 D. 21
8. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
Which province is the largest in Viet Nam?
A. Son La	 B. Nghe An	 	C. Thanh Hoa	D. Gia Lai
9. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
How high is Mount Everest?
A. 8.838m	B. 8.848m	C. 8.858m	D. 8.868m
10. What does “AFF Cup” stand for? Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
A. Asia Football Federation Cup
B. ASEAN Football Federation Cup
C. American Football Championship
D. African Football Cup
11. Which planet is the nearest to the Earth? Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
A. Jupiter	B. Mercury	C. Mars	D. Venus
12. Which is the smallest country in the South East Asia? Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
A. Vietnam	B. Indonesia	C. Singapore	D. Malaysia
13. What does “OSE” stand for?	
A. Olympic Small English	B. Olympic Silent English
C. Olympic Smart English	D. Olympic Shining English
14. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
 Which trees are the symbols of Phu Tho province? 
A. Palm and mango	B. Bamboo and sugar cane
C. Rice and corn	D. Palm and tea
15. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
Complete the proverb “_________ is the best medicine”
	A. Laughter	B. Kiss	C. Whisper	D. Honesty
16. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
What is the national flower of Viet Nam?	
A. rose	B. lotus	C. water lily	D. tuberose
17. What is the festival for children in the fall? 
Write your answer on the board:
(The) Mid- Autumn (festival)
18. How many hours are there in seven days? Write down your answer. 
	168 (one hundred and sixty-eight)
19. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
Who invented the telephone?	
A. Alexander Graham Bell	B. Isaac Newton	
C. Thomas Edison	D. Albert Einstein
20. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
Which city is also known as “The Far East’s Pearl”?
A. Ho Chi Minh City 	B. Tokyo
C. Singapore 	D. Seoul
21. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
Rumba is the traditional style of dance of which country?
A. Brazil 	B. Cuba 	C. Mexico 	D. Portugal 
22. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
The One Pillar Pagoda structure was inspired by the shape of:
A. Lotus 	B. Peach 	C. Daisy 	D. Rose
23. Choose the best answer. Say out A, B, C or D to indicate your choice. 
 The word Jeans comes from a kind of material that was made in _____________.
	A. Africa	B. America	C. Europe	D. Russia
24. Choose the best answer. Say out A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
Which ocean is the largest in the world?
A. Pacific Ocean	B. Atlantic Ocean	
C. Indian Ocean	D. Arctic Ocean
25. Choose the best answer. Say out A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
Who composed the Vietnamese National Song?
A. Trinh Cong Son	B. Van Cao	
C. Pham Tuyen	D. Doan Nho
26. Which is the biggest sport event of the South East Asian Nations?
Write your answer on the board.
 SEA GAMES
27. Where did Uncle Ho read the Declaration of Independence of Vietnam? 
Write your answer on the board.
(Ba Dinh Square)
28. Which is the biggest sport event in the world? 
Write your answer on the board.
The Olympic Games
29. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice
Which continent is the largest on earth?
A. Europe	B. Asia	C. America	D. Africa
30. Choose the best answer. Write A, B, C or D to indicate your choice.
Ha Long Bay was first recognized as a World Heritage Site by UNESCO in __________. 
A. 1991	B. 1992	C. 1993	D. 1994
_____ Hết _____

Tài liệu đính kèm:

  • docxbo_cau_hoi_rung_chuong_vang_mon_tieng_anh_lop_9_nam_hoc_2018.docx